B Tech

Infapower

ISIX

Labgear

Nexera

Aerial Accessories.

Audio Adapters

Audio Leads

AV Adapters

AV Optical/Digital

AV Plugs/Skts

Batts/Fuses and Hldrs.

Brackets

Cable-Bulk

Car Accessories.

Computer

Extension Leads

Fuses

HDMI Accessories

Laptop Power Supplies

LED

Mobile phone accessories

Networking

Power Supply

Remote Cont.

scart units

Speaker Accessories.

Switches

Telephone

Tools etc

 

 

 

   

Welcome to Roni Electronics :: You are not logged in ::

Privacy Policy

12 June 2018

Privacy Policy


Roni Electronics Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Roni Electronics uses and protects any information that you give Roni Electronics when you use this website.

Roni Electronics is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Roni Electronics may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
name and job title
contact information including email address
demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at Sales@ronielectronics.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to our head office at Unit 106 The Maltings Stanstead Abbotts Herts SG128HG

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

The team at Roni Electronics



6 article(s) found. Displaying page 1 of 2

Privacy Policy

12/06/2018

Site Getting Updated

06/02/2015

NEW RANGE FROM ISIX

05/02/2015

05/02/2015

LAPTOP ADAPTERS

05/02/2015


1-5 | 6-6 |

Want to be among the first to know about any new products and special offers? Then join our mailing list. Enter you email address here....

 

 
   

Website Designed & Developed by
www.EiDesign.Co.Uk